Caerphilly Observer
Member Sign in Manage Membership
Become a Member - no ads
Menu
  • News
    • Senedd
    • Business
    • Newport
    • Opinion
  • Sport
    • Rugby union
    • Football
  • Membership & Subscriptions
  • Notices
  • Obituaries
  • About
    • Advertise
  • Sponsored Content
Menu

Caerphilly County Borough Council public notices

Notices | Caerphilly County Borough Council | Published: 17:35, Thursday May 14th, 2026.
Last updated: 17:36, Thursday May 14th, 2026

Support quality, independent, local journalism…that matters

From just £1 a month you can help fund our work – and use our website without adverts. Become a member today

CCBC-observer-may-14-2026

Never miss an update

Join 1,500+ residents who get the borough’s top stories, local events, and updates sent to their inbox every weekday evening for free.


Latest News

  • Honours even in derby clash between Trethomas Bluebirds and Caerphilly Athletic as Chopra debutsSaturday, September 5, 2026
  • CAERPHILLY: Plans submitted for four new flats
    Plans submitted for four new flats above shopfrontFriday, September 4, 2026
  • CAERPHILLY: Welsh-medium secondary school could be split up over budget concerns
    Welsh-medium secondary school could be split up over budget concernsFriday, September 4, 2026
  • CAERPHILLY: Primary school could close down due to forecasts of falling pupil numbers
    Primary school could close down due to forecasts of falling pupil numbersFriday, September 4, 2026
  • Cadi, left, and Penny were abandoned in a box
    RSPCA appeal after two cats abandoned in box on country laneFriday, September 4, 2026
  • Ruperra Castle, near Draethen
    Funding available for community groups to mark historic sitesFriday, September 4, 2026

Find out how the communities of Caerphilly County Borough get their names

Caerphilly

Legal & Public Notices

  • Notice of application for a premises licence: Valley GreyhoundsWednesday, August 26, 2026
  • Notice of application for a premises licence: Rosita’sFriday, August 21, 2026
  • Caerphilly County Borough Council public noticesFriday, August 21, 2026
  • Notice of application for a premises licence: PIN SIM GOLFSaturday, August 8, 2026
© 2009-2026 Caerphilly Media Ltd, Caerphilly Miners Centre for the Community Watford Road Caerphilly, CF83 1BJ. Incorporated in Wales No. 07604006.